News

title

Entries are filling for the OptiOrange Valencia regatta 2019

The new sailing season is quickly approaching and the first to hit the water are happy entries of the second season of the new OptiOrange Valencia regatta.

title

OptiOrange Valencia Regatta

Famous Belgic Trainer Pieter Van Den Bossche will Organize Clinic and Regatta Coaching before the OptiOrange Valencia in March 2019

title

New international children´s regatta in Optimist class OptiOrange will take place in Valencia on March 7-11.

The children`s regatta will be called OptiOrange International Regatta, and the mascot of the competition will be Naranjito.

  • title

    Entries are filling for the OptiOrange Valencia regatta 2019

    The new sailing season is quickly approaching and the first to hit the water are happy entries of the second season of the new OptiOrange Valencia regatta.

    30 January, 2019
  • title

    OptiOrange Valencia Regatta

    Famous Belgic Trainer Pieter Van Den Bossche will Organize Clinic and Regatta Coaching before the OptiOrange Valencia in March 2019

    19 December, 2018
  • title

    New international children´s regatta in Optimist class OptiOrange will take place in Valencia on March 7-11.

    The children`s regatta will be called OptiOrange International Regatta, and the mascot of the competition will be Naranjito.

    22 October, 2018

Logistics

Situation

Location. How to arrive. Contact.

Trac-Trac

Follow the regatta live.

Valencia

Our environment, what to visit. Gastronomy

The club

The RCN Valencia. Services. Facilities.

Weather

Talk about the weather in Valencia.

WebCam

Live channels from our Community.

Entries

Provisional lists

NatSailSkipper
RUSRUS2018 LELIUKH MIRON
RUSRUS95 PAKHMUTOV EGOR
RUSRUS133 KRUPNIKOVA MILANA
RUSRUS167 BOGDANOV STEPAN
ESPESP832 PEDRO PEÑALVER RUIZ
ESPESP2706 PABLO MACIA PEÑALVER
ESPESP532 ALEJANDRO MACIA PEÑALVER
ESPESP2724 FERNANDO LOZANO SANCHEZ
ESPESP2849 ALEJANDRO PARRAGA GARCIA
ESPESP2525 MARCOS EGEA GRANDA
ESPESP1805 RAQUEL ZOE RIGOL CARDEÑOSA
ESPESP2482 JAVIER CASALINS DONOSO
ESPESP2433 FEDERICO VIUDES EGEA
ESPESP2538 LOLA LUCAS GIMÉNEZ
ESPESP2629 GONZALO BASTIDA JIMENO
ESPESP808 FERNANDO MESEGUER SANCHEZ
ESPESP1715 DIEGO PIRIS QUINTELA
ESPESP2240 JUAN SALAS CEBALLOS
ESPESP2236 CANDELA ESCOBEDO FERNÁNDEZ
ESPESP2574 CAMILO FELIPE PLAZA
ESPESP1155 JORGE CAMPOS PERTEGAZ
LATLAT140 EMILS MIKUS BASKEVICS
ESPESP2602 MARTA VIVES
LATLAT59 MARTIN ATILLA
ESPESP8 RFGV
ESPESP7 RFGV
ESPESP6 RFGV
ESPESP5 RFGV
ESPESP4 RFGV
ESPESP3 RFGV
ESPESP2 RFGV
ESPESP1 RFGV
ITAITA7997 NICCOLÒ ALIANI
ESPESP324 CARLOTA SOSA NANUT
ESPESP2152 ELSA RODADO LOZANO
ESPESP525 MIGUEL GÓMEZ BARNUEVO
ESPESP1867 JOSE MARÍA JUSTICIA BAÑO
ESPESP2943 SILVIA RUIZ GALERA
ESPESP2969 MARINA RUIZ GALERA
ESPESP2617 MARTA SOLANO GRACIA
ESPESP2923 NACHO GAMBÍN
ESPESP - 809 LAURA WILLIAMS PERUCHO
ESPESP81 QUERALT DOMINGO VILA
ESPESP1639 ALBERT PUJOL GUITART
ESPESP2708 ÀLEX MARTÍNEZ FIGUERAS
ESPESP2188 JUAN CASTEJON
ESPESP2478 GONZALO RIVERO
ESPESP2856 GUILLERMO GARCÍA BELTRÍ
SUISUI1469 EDWARD HIRSCH
ESPESP2012 CLARA OBERLE MELERO
ESPESP2436 JOEL FREYMUTH
ESPESP2630 GONZALO GARCÍA COELLO
ESPESP2714 SERGIO LÓPEZ PALACIOS
ESPESP2071 FERNANDO ABELLA GARRIDO
ESPESP2719 GERMÁN VILLALBA REBOLO
ESPESP2132 MANUEL BARRIONUEVO
ESPESP2964 JAIME CONESA ORTíZ
ESPESP2439 CARLOTA LEÓN FORCA
ESPESP1476 GUILLERMO LEÓN FORCA
ESPESP1890 ALEJANDRO FERRERO
RUSSUI1470 SOROKIN ANDRÉ
ESPESP1374 KOLDOBIKA URRUTIA MILLAN
ESPESP2004 ARIADNA FERRER VALETA
ESPESP2821 NICOLA SADLER
ESPESP2409 AINA GARAU SALAS
ESPESP1718 MARTA CARDONA ALCANTARA
ESPESP2529 MARC MESQUIDA BARCELO
ESPESP606 PAU MESQUIDA BARCELO
ESPESP2920 MARIA PERELLO MORA
ESPESP2783 IAN CLIVE WALKER
BELBEL1172 PINTELON LEONIE
ESPESP1284 JOAN GIL QUERALT
ESPESP1812 ORIOL RAMON DOMINGO
IRLIRL1576 EMMET LUCAS
IRLIRL1596 JUSTIN LUCAS
ESPESP1800 MARTINA RAHOLA I CODINA
ESPESP2014 JANA RAHOLA I CODINA
NEDNED 3317 VICTORINE KELDERMAN
ESPESP2662 ADAM BENEDICTO KABICKOVA
BELBEL1177 JACOBS EMILE
IRLIRL1614 BEN O SHAUGHNESSY
ESPESP2470 ROGER TOMÁS SÁNCHEZ
FRAFRA1984 RAISON ULYSSE
ESPESP2578 JOAN FARGAS CENDRA
ESPESP6252 GONZALO FERRANDO
SUISUI1884 LÉONIE BAUDET
ESPESP2885 MARTINA LODOS FALCÓN
ESPESP2883 LOLA HERNÁNDEZ MARTEL
ESPESP1962 PABLO TEJERA PERERA
ESPESP2775 SARA DÍAZ DEUS
ESPESP2929 ALEJANDRA PÉREZ ORTIZ
ESPESP2823 ÁLVARO ALONSO ORTEGA
ESPESP2771 POL NÚÑEZ VÍA-DUFRESNE
ESPESP2874 JAIME AYARZA MONTNEGRO
ESPESP2701 MAR INMACULADA WANDOSELL HODAR
ESPESP2517 BORJA PASTOR LAHOZ
ESPESP2699 CLAUDIA ANTON ESCUDERO
ESPESP2867 ILYA STEPANOV
ESPESP2761 JOSE MARIA ALCAÑIZ PAREDES
ESPESP2698 MARTA FRUCTUOSO IMBERNON
ESPGER165 ADRIANA CASTRO NUÑEZ
ESPESP2700 ANTONIO LOPEZ MATINEZ
ESPESP1915 NEUS MAS MARTINEZ
ESPESP2165 DAVID RIBAS SOLERA
ESPESP2597 INÉS LOPEZ PRATS
ESPESP2897 JOAN LOPEZ PRATS
ESPESP1964 IKER MUGICA PIÑOL
RUSRUS171 ANDREI BAKSHEEV
RUSRUS127 ARKADII BUNGOV
RUSRUS 158 DMITRII ORLOV
RUSRUS24 VASILII DANILENKO
ESPESP3000 NORA GARCIA DE LA CASA
ESPESP3003 DANIEL GARCIA DE LA CASA
ESPESP2590 MARIONA VENTURA
ESPESP1940 PEDRO FERNANDEZ
IRLIRL1586 JAMES DWYER MATTHEWS
IRLIRL1608 ROCCO WRIGHT
ESPESP1670 BARNABAS DENES
ESPESP2126 ZSOMBOR DENES
ESPESP1003 AMELIA BAKER
ESPESP672 MIGUEL GARCIA PROSPER
ESPESP1944 NATALIA GARCIA PROSPER
ESPESP1077 ONA GARCIA PARES
ESPESP11 ALEJANDRO VALERO RUIZ
IRLIRL1580 LUCIA CULLEN
IRLIRL1567 JESSICA RIORDAN
ESPESP2026 ALVARO RAMÓN-BORJA ARAMENDÍA
ESPESP2510 BERTA RAMÓN-BORJA ARAMENDÍA
ESPESP2200 JOAN CARDONA SANCHO
ESPESP865 SARA ADA POLES
IRLESP274 LUCY CROSBIE
ESPESP204 KEVIN LENIS CIRO
ESPESP856 JORGE MOMPARLER GOMEZ
ESPESP111 JOEL FERRER IVARS
ESPESP2096 ARANTZA REIG LANZ
ESPESP360 ANGEL POVEDA VICEDO
ESPESP803 ALVARO VALLES
ESPESP2678 JESUS CAMPOS
GBRGBR 6521 SANTIAGO SESTOCOSBY
ESPESP1191 SANTI ALBERTO RUIZ
ESPESP1920 JOAN DOMINGO CEBAMANOS
ESPESP9476 BEATRIZ BUENO
ITAITA7809 FRANCESCO LAMANTE
ITAITA8559 FELICE COLECCHI
ITAITA7564 EMMA VENDITTI
ITAITA8137 SIMONE SPINOZZI
ITAITA8585 LUCA DI FELICIANTONIO
ESPESP9408 MAIA LARDEUR
ESPESP12414 EMMA ALBRECHT GIRONA
ESPESP2288 JULIÁN PÉREZ BERTÓ
ESPESP2121 CANDELA RAMÍREZ FACIO
ESPESP2784 ELENA COLOM OLIVER
ESPESP2720 CARLA IVARS IVARS
ESPESP2787 MARÍA SALA UTRILLA
ESPESP77 ARNAU MUÑOZ MANZANERO
ESPESP2786 SARA BELINCHÓN CASTRO
ESPESP2273 VICENTE FERNÁNDEZ CREHUET
ESPESP2040 MARINA ARROYO HEREDIA
ESPESP32 LAIA MARTÍNEZ VALLES
ESPESP262 JULIA MARTÍNEZ VALLÉS
ESPESP2951 NICOLÁS GÓMEZ TORRES
ESPESP1233 CARLOTA GÓMEZ TORRES
ESPESP1412 EDUARDO REYES ALCOCER
ESPESP2615 PERE RENTERIA
ESPESP183 MELVIN STEUR
ESPESP2703 JULIA WIJN
ESPESP2603 DUCO VAN NIKKELEN
ESPESP2858 SARA MOMPLET
ESPESP2781 STIJN GAST
ESPESP2797 HUGO FERRER
ESPESP29 JOAQUIN VALERO
ESPESP2480 GONZALO RODRIGUEZ
ESPESP2904 ANTONIO RAMÓN-BORJA ARAMENDÍA
ESPESP2226 GONZALO MARTINEZ
ESPESP2679 MIGUEL CAMPOS
BELBEL1178 ARTHUR VANDENBERGHE
SUISUI1716 MIKHAIL DE WECK
GBRGBR5762 WILL MEARS
GBRGBR6518 OLLIE MEARS
POLPOL2022 NINA ZYGO
IRLIRL1575 CHRISTIAN ENNIS
ESPESP2307 KAROL KRUPSKU
SUISUI1683 YOURI DECLERCK
ESPESP2803 JAVIER OJEDA SUAREZ
BELBEL1181 SERGEYS THORVALD
IRLIRL1598 CLEMENTINE VAN STEENBERGE
RUSRUS21 VERONIKA BASALKINA
ESPESP2993 RICARDO DE MARCH SERRANO
ESPESP2938 LUCIA BUSQUETS
ESPESP2848 LEOPOLDO PEREZ-FONTAN
ESPESP2978 AMELIA NADAL
ESPESP2838 SUSANA BESTARD MIR
ESPESP2550 TERESA BESTARD
ESPESP2900 XAVIER GARCíA OLLE
ESPESP2600 MANUEL MARTIN GARCIA-MARCOS
ESPESP6 LUIS MIRO PIPO
POLPOL2136 JAKUB SZURKO
POLPOL2124 SZYMON WÓJCIK
POLPOL2023 FILIP LENART
POLPOL2101 MIKOłAJ BAZYLI
POLPOL2024 MICHAł JAROSZEK
IRLIRL1565 FIACHRA MCDONNELL
ESPESP2916 JAVIER HERNANDEZ
ESPESP2712 LUIS GAYA
ESPESP2796 LLUIS PEREZ
ESPESP2742 ALVARO RUANO
ESPESP2829 JAUME RIBAS
ESPESP1238 RAMON VILLALONGA
ESPESP1899 SAULO RUANO
ESPESP2745 SERGI LLADO
ESPESP766 CLARA SOPHIE GARCIA
ESPESP2488 JOSE SANTOS OSIPOV
ESPESP2272 CARMEN GARCIA
ESPESP2093 GUILLEM SERRAT
ESPESP2724 RAUL SANTIAGO SANCHEZ
ESPESP117 SILKE TER MEULEN SANCHEZ
ESPESP2218 JORGE SANTOS OSIPOV
ESPESP2817 JUAN SANTOS OSIPOV
ESPESP2957 DAVID SANTACREU TRAVES
ESPESP2595 JULIA PEÑA
NEDNED3016 JEROEN DIEPERINK
NEDNED3231 BART DIEPERINK
ESPESP2539 PABLO ASTIAZARAN PéREZ-CELA
POLPOL2151 JAN WIKTOR ROHDE
ESPESP111 PAULA ROSELLO
ESPESP253 LEYA SEGUI
ESPESP876 MAGDALENA VILLALONGA
ESPESP1994 MARINA BORRAS
ESPESP2776 XAVIER CAPLLONCH
GBRGBR6142 ROBERT MAWDSLEY
BELBEL1032 ANTONIA VAN DEN BERGH
BELBEL1193 OTTO VAN DEN BERGH
POLPOL1454 HANNA KORSAK
CAYCAY1973 JASPAR NIELSEN
POLPOL3 PATRYCJA KURPIEWSKA
IRLIRL1587 ALANA TWOMEY
SRBSRB209 PAVLE DABIC
POLPOL2 HANNA GEBICKA
POLPOL1 MARIANNA GEBICKA
BELBEL1210 VERGAUWE EMILY
POLPOL117 JAN WIśNIEWSKI
POLPOL21 ZUZANNA LIEDTKE
RUSRUS2017 IVANOVA ANGELINA
RUSRUS1818 KANAFIEVA VARVARA
RUSRUS1199 TIMOFEY BUZHINOV
RUSRUS1 AIDA SADYKOVA
RUSRUS1 DIANA SADYKOVA
ESPESP1208 TIM LUBAT
ESPESP2447 HUGO ROSELLO ROMERO
ESPESP2533 EDUARDO LIGHT DE LOZAR
ESPESP2534 JAVIER PLOMER QUIROGA
BELBEL1179 BRECHT ZWAENEPOEL
NEDNED3366 HEIKE SCHARAFFORDT
NEDNED3338 HEIDDE SCHRAFFORDT
NEDNED3150 FLORIS SCHARFFORDT
NEDNED3328 ZEB VAN DORST
NEDNED3309 BART VAN DEN BERG
BELBEL6505 CAMERON BLAMEY
BELBEL1192 JACOMET CAMILLE
UKRUKR6437 MARIA LEONCHUCK
IRLIRL1600 LAUREN O´CALLAGHAN
RUSRUS2018 MAIIA GERFURT
RUSRUS2007 MARAT NIKANOV
RUSRUS104 VLADIMIR LEBEDEV
RUSRUS254 NIKITA CHERNYKH
RUSRUS27 MARINA BABKINA
RUSRUS691 RODION GAVRIUSHENKO
RUSRUS555 ANDREI SHUNENKOV
BERBER1127 RACHAEL BETSCHART
RUSRUS1182 EGOR DENISOV
RUSRUS2066 PAVEL GUSHCIN
RUSRUS2064 KUZNETCOV DMITRI
RUSRUS2065 KURTYSH IAN
RUSRUS2063 LYUBOMIROV VLADIMIR
RUSRUS433 ARTUR KORNIENKO
RUSRUS71 ANNA NEGANOVA
RUSRUS49 ALISA LODANEVA
RUSRUS1649 RADION GAVRUSHENKO
RUSRUS61 ANDREY FEDOROV
RUSRUS727 ALEXANDR MINIBAEV
RUSRUS671 NIKOLAI LARCHENKOV
RUSRUS90 DANIIL LARCHENKOV
RUSRUS125 ALEKSANDR OGANIAN
RUSRUS251 ARTEMIL ZAPOEV
RUSRUS43 DEMIAN BARANOV
RUSRUS52 ALEKSANDR LAPTEV
RUSRUS58 IVAN OKHOTNIKOV
RUSRUS1414 VIACHESLAV MARTUS
RUSRUS99 DANIIL PERSCHIK
RUSRUS1251 ANDREI SOTNIKOV
CAYCAY1106 MATHEO CAPASSO
ITAITA8251 ALESSIA MASSARI
BERBER1205 MAGNUS RINGSTED
BERBER1224 CHRISTIAN EBBIN
GBRGBR6510 ARCHIE MUNRO-PRICE
GBRGBR6202 CAMERON BIGNOLD-KYLES
ESPESP1881 ANDREA MARTINEZ
ESPESP2299 MARCOS MARTINEZ
ESPESP1909 MARIA MONTANCHEZ
ESPESP12373 ALEJANDRO BORRAS
ESPESP16991 ANGEL ESCUDERO
ESPESP24791 GABRIEL SANCHEZ
ESPESP2766 MANU MONTANCHEZ
ESPESP1944 JUAN ALAPONT
ESPESP1699 UMA TOMAS
ESPESP2490 JACOBO ABELLA
ESPESP2076 ALVARO SUARDIAZ
ESPESP1941 MARTINA MANTOVANI
ESPESP1797 MARTA ESCUDERO
ESPESP2018 BLANCA FERRANDO
ESPESP2113 NIKITA NAVARRO
ESPESP1399 MIGUEL CONTRERAS
ESPESP2758 ACHILLE BINETTI
ESPESP1416 QUIQUE FERRANDO
ESPESP11408 GUILLEM BALAGUER
ESPESP2875 LUCIA ESPI
ESPESP2912 RAFA DE TOMAS
ESPESP2910 ELENA DE TOMAS
ESPESP2655 PABLO BELLVER
ESPESP2857 PABLO COLL
ESPESP2807 DANIELA SENIS
ESPESP2665 JAIME ABELLA
ESPESP1991 ISI COLLADO
ESPESP1481 VICTORIA ESPI
ESPESP1331 NANDO PUIG
ESPESP2614 PACO TORRO
ESPESP2853 BORJA CHULVI
ESPESP2963 SERGI SOLER
ESPESP285 PABLO MORENO
ESPESP2855 SIMON CODOÑER
ESPESP2854 MATEO CODOÑER
ESPESP2843 CARLOS ESPI BLAT
RUSRUS575 KIRILL SHUNENKOV
BELBEL1195 KWINTEN BORGHIJS
BELBEL1183 LIESELOTTE BORGHIJS
BELBEL1183 HANNELIEN BORGHIJS
BELBEL1095 SANDER BORGHIJS
GBRGBR6467 OLIVER VINES
GBRGBR6404 ANNABELLE VINES
BELBEL1200 VIC ROSSEL
ESPESP1113 ALBA MORENO PÉREZ
ESPESP1679 NATALIA MORENO PÉREZ
GBRGBR6346 EMMA BREESE
BELBEL1185 MAXIM BOONE
ESPESP401 TOMÁS MOLTÓ ROMERO
GBRGBR6495 SAM WEBB
BELBEL1147 ALEXANDER NOLF
GBRGBR6527 ELLA LIGHTBODY
IRLIRL1593 ARCHIE DALY
IRLIRL1603 LUKE TURVEY
IRLIRL1594 SAM LEDOUX
BELBEL1194 LASSE-FINN SERGEYS
ESPESP2604 GERARD PÉREZ
ESPESP2652 GONZALO FERRANDO
ESPESP2099 ALBERTO MARSANS
MEXMEX1008 ALEXANDRO RIQUELME
ESPESP2774 GUIM CARULLA
ESPESP1893 LOLA COSTA
ESPESP811 TRISTAN MARSANS
BELBEL1209 BORIS DE WILDE

OptiOrange Valencia

Real Club Náutico de Valencia from 7 to 11 March 2019

Organizers

Real Club Náutico ValenciaYacht-club of St.-Petersburg

Institutional

Real Federación Española de VelaFederación de Vela Comunitat Valenciana