News

title

OptiOrange Valencia Regatta

Famous Belgic Trainer Pieter Van Den Bossche will Organize Clinic and Regatta Coaching before the OptiOrange Valencia in March 2019

title

New international children´s regatta in Optimist class OptiOrange will take place in Valencia on March 7-11.

The children`s regatta will be called OptiOrange International Regatta, and the mascot of the competition will be Naranjito.

title

Maxim Shaposhnikov and Alisa Kodaneva Became the Winners in the Final Standing of OptiOrange 2018 Regatta

62 sportsmen from Russia and Spain participated in the regatta. According to the idea of the organizers, the regatta should become a great platform for experience sharing between the trainers and young sportsmen, as well as for trainings in winter season, in the wonderful conditions of the Spanish coast.

  • title

    OptiOrange Valencia Regatta

    Famous Belgic Trainer Pieter Van Den Bossche will Organize Clinic and Regatta Coaching before the OptiOrange Valencia in March 2019

    19 December, 2018
  • title

    New international children´s regatta in Optimist class OptiOrange will take place in Valencia on March 7-11.

    The children`s regatta will be called OptiOrange International Regatta, and the mascot of the competition will be Naranjito.

    22 October, 2018
  • title

    Maxim Shaposhnikov and Alisa Kodaneva Became the Winners in the Final Standing of OptiOrange 2018 Regatta

    62 sportsmen from Russia and Spain participated in the regatta. According to the idea of the organizers, the regatta should become a great platform for experience sharing between the trainers and young sportsmen, as well as for trainings in winter season, in the wonderful conditions of the Spanish coast.

    13 March, 2017

Logistics

Situation

Location. How to arrive. Contact.

Trac-Trac

Follow the regatta live.

Valencia

Our environment, what to visit. Gastronomy

The club

The RCN Valencia. Services. Facilities.

Weather

Talk about the weather in Valencia.

WebCam

Live channels from our Community.

Entries

Provisional lists

NatSailSkipper
POLPOL 2022 NINA ZYGO
IRLIRL1575 CHRISTIAN ENNIS
ESPESP2307 KAROL KRUPSKU
SUISUI1683 YOURI DECLERCK
ESPESP2803 JAVIER OJEDA SUAREZ
BELBEL1181 SERGEYS THORVALD
IRLIRL1598 CLEMENTINE VAN STEENBERGE
RUSRUS21 VERONIKA BASALKINA
ESPESP2993 RICARDO DE MARCH SERRANO
ESPESP2736 MARIUS RYDELL
ESPESP2938 LUCIA BUSQUETS
ESPESP2848 LEOPOLDO PEREZ-FONTAN
ESPESP2978 AMELIA NADAL
ESPESP2838 SUSANA BESTARD MIR
ESPESP2550 TERESA BESTARD
ESPESP2900 XAVIER GARCíA OLLE
ESP ESP2600 MANUEL MARTIN GARCIA-MARCOS
ESPESP6 LUIS MIRO PIPO
POLPOL2136 JAKUB SZURKO
POLPOL2124 SZYMON WÓJCIK
POLPOL2023 FILIP LENART
POLPOL2101 MIKOłAJ BAZYLI
POLPOL2024 MICHAł JAROSZEK
IRLIRL1565 FIACHRA MCDONNELL
ESPESP2916 JAVIER HERNANDEZ
ESPESP2712 LUIS GAYA
ESPESP2796 LLUIS PEREZ
ESPESP2742 ALVARO RUANO
ESPESP2829 JAUME RIBAS
ESPESP1238 RAMON VILLALONGA
ESPESP1899 SAULO RUANO
ESPESP2745 SERGI LLADO
ESPESP766 CLARA SOPHIE GARCIA
ESPESP2488 JOSE SANTOS OSIPOV
ESPESP2272 CARMEN GARCIA
ESPESP2093 GUILLEM SERRAT
ESPESP2724 RAUL SANTIAGO SANCHEZ
ESPESP117 SILKE TER MEULEN SANCHEZ
ESPESP2218 JORGE SANTOS OSIPOV
ESPESP2817 JUAN SANTOS OSIPOV
ESPESP2957 DAVID SANTACREU TRAVES
ESPESP2595 JULIA PEÑA
NEDNED3016 JEROEN DIEPERINK
NEDNED3231 BART DIEPERINK
ESPESP2539 PABLO ASTIAZARAN PéREZ-CELA
POLPOL2151 JAN WIKTOR ROHDE
ESPESP111 PAULA ROSELLO
ESPESP253 LEYA SEGUI
ESPESP876 MAGDALENA VILLALONGA
ESPESP1994 MARINA BORRAS
ESPESP2776 XAVIER CAPLLONCH
GBRGBR6142 ROBERT MAWDSLEY
BELBEL1032 ANTONIA VAN DEN BERGH
BELBEL1193 OTTO VAN DEN BERGH
POLPOL1454 HANNA KORSAK
CAYCAY1973 JASPAR NIELSEN
POLPOL3 PATRYCJA KURPIEWSKA
IRLIRL1587 ALANA TWOMEY
SRBSRB 209 PAVLE DABIC
POLPOL2 HANNA GEBICKA
POLPOL1 MARIANNA GEBICKA
BELBEL1210 VERGAUWE EMILY
POLPOL117 JAN WIśNIEWSKI
POLPOL21 ZUZANNA LIEDTKE
RUSRUS2017 IVANOVA ANGELINA
RUSRUS1818 KANAFIEVA VARVARA
RUSRUS1199 TIMOFEY BUZHINOV
RUSRUS1 AIDA SADYKOVA
RUSRUS1 DIANA SADYKOVA
ESPESP1208 TIM LUBAT
ESPESP2447 HUGO ROSELLO ROMERO
ESPESP2533 EDUARDO LIGHT DE LOZAR
ESPESP2534 JAVIER PLOMER QUIROGA
BELBEL1179 BRECHT ZWAENEPOEL
NEDNED3366 HEIKE SCHARAFFORDT
NEDNED3338 HEIDDE SCHRAFFORDT
NEDNED3150 FLORIS SCHARFFORDT
NEDNED3328 ZEB VAN DORST
NEDNED3309 BART VAN DEN BERG
BELBEL6505 CAMERON BLAMEY
BELBEL1192 JACOMET CAMILLE
UKRUKR6437 MARIA LEONCHUCK
RUSRUS1199 TIMOFEY BUZHINOV
IRLIRL1600 LAUREN O´CALLAGHAN
RUSRUS2018 MAIIA GERFURT
RUSRUS2007 MARAT NIKANOV
RUSRUS104 VLADIMIR LEBEDEV
RUSRUS254 NIKITA CHERNYKH
RUSRUS27 MARINA BABKINA
RUSRUS691 RODION GAVRIUSHENKO
RUSRUS555 ANDREI SHUNENKOV
BERBER1127 RACHAEL BETSCHART
RUSRUS1182 EGOR DENISOV
RUSRUS143 VLADIMIR SHPRING
RUSRUS2066 PAVEL GUSHCIN
RUSRUS2064 KUZNETCOV DMITRI
RUSRUS2065 KURTYSH IAN
RUSRUS2063 LYUBOMIROV VLADIMIR
RUSRUS433 ARTUR KORNIENKO
RUSRUS71 ANNA NEGANOVA
RUSRUS49 ALISA LODANEVA
RUSRUS1649 RADION GAVRUSHENKO
RUSRUS61 ANDREY FEDOROV
RUSRUS727 ALEXANDR MINIBAEV
RUSRUS106 ROMAN IVANOVSKII
RUSRUS129 ALISA IVANIVSKAIA
RUSRUS671 NIKOLAI LARCHENKOV
RUSRUS90 DANIIL LARCHENKOV
RUSRUS125 ALEKSANDR OGANIAN
RUSRUS251 ARTEMIL ZAPOEV
RUSRUS43 DEMIAN BARANOV
RUSRUS52 ALEKSANDR LAPTEV
RUSRUS58 IVAN OKHOTNIKOV
RUSRUS1414 VIACHESLAV MARTUS
RUSRUS99 DANIIL PERSCHIK
RUSRUS1251 ANDREI SOTNIKOV
CAYCAY1106 MATHEO CAPASSO
ITAITA8251 ALESSIA MASSARI
BERBER1205 MAGNUS RINGSTED
BERBER1224 CHRISTIAN EBBIN
GBRGBR6510 ARCHIE MUNRO-PRICE
GBRGBR6202 CAMERON BIGNOLD-KYLES
ESPESP1881 ANDREA MARTINEZ
ESPESP2299 MARCOS MARTINEZ
ESPESP1909 MARIA MONTANCHEZ
ESPESP12373 ALEJANDRO BORRAS
ESPESP16991 ANGEL ESCUDERO
ESPESP24791 GABRIEL SANCHEZ
ESPESP2766 MANU MONTANCHEZ
ESPESP1944 JUAN ALAPONT
ESPESP1699 UMA TOMAS
ESPESP2490 JACOBO ABELLA
ESPESP2076 ALVARO SUARDIAZ
ESPESP1941 MARTINA MANTOVANI
ESPESP1797 MARTA ESCUDERO
ESPESP2018 BLANCA FERRANDO
ESPESP2113 NIKITA NAVARRO
ESPESP1399 MIGUEL CONTRERAS
ESPESP2758 ACHILLE BINETTI
ESPESP1416 QUIQUE FERRANDO
ESPESP11408 GUILLEM BALAGUER
ESPESP2875 LUCIA ESPI
ESPESP2912 RAFA DE TOMAS
ESPESP2910 ELENA DE TOMAS
ESPESP2655 PABLO BELLVER
ESPESP2857 PABLO COLL
ESPESP2807 DANIELA SENIS
ESPESP2665 JAIME ABELLA
ESPESP1991 ISI COLLADO
ESPESP1481 VICTORIA ESPI
ESPESP1331 NANDO PUIG
ESPESP2614 PACO TORRO
ESPESP2853 BORJA CHULVI
ESPESP2963 SERGI SOLER
ESPESP285 PABLO MORENO
ESPESP2855 SIMON CODOÑER
ESPESP2854 MATEO CODOÑER
ESPESP2843 CARLOS ESPI BLAT
RUSRUS575 KIRILL SHUNENKOV
BELBEL1195 KWINTEN BORGHIJS
BELBEL1183 LIESELOTTE BORGHIJS
BELBEL1183 HANNELIEN BORGHIJS
BELBEL1095 SANDER BORGHIJS
GBRGBR6467 OLIVER VINES
GBRGBR6404 ANNABELLE VINES
BELBEL1200 VIC ROSSEL
ESPESP1113 ALBA MORENO PÉREZ
ESPESP1679 NATALIA MORENO PÉREZ
GBRGBR6346 EMMA BREESE
BELBEL1185 MAXIM BOONE
ESPESP401 TOMÁS MOLTÓ ROMERO
GBRGBR6495 SAM WEBB
BELBEL1147 ALEXANDER NOLF
GBRGBR6527 ELLA LIGHTBODY
IRLIRL1593 ARCHIE DALY
IRLIRL1600 LAUREN O´CALLAGHAN
IRLIRL1603 LUKE TURVEY
IRLIRL1594 SAM LEDOUX
BELBEL1194 LASSE-FINN SERGEYS
ESPESP2604 GERARD PÉREZ
ESPESP2652 GONZALO FERRANDO
ESPESP2099 ALBERTO MARSANS
ESPMEX1008 ALEXANDRO RIQUELME
ESPESP2774 GUIM CARULLA
ESPESP1893 LOLA COSTA
ESPESP811 TRISTAN MARSANS
BELBEL1209 BORIS DE WILDE

OptiOrange Valencia

Real Club Náutico de Valencia from 7 to 11 March 2019

Organizers

Real Club Náutico ValenciaYacht-club of St.-Petersburg

Institutional

Real Federación Española de VelaFederación de Vela Comunitat Valenciana